National Testing Agency, in it’s latest notification has released the results of JEE Paper 1. The much awaited results are an important step towards the goal of admissions to most prestigious and looked out for engineering colleges of India. The exams have been critical owing to delayed conduct due to corona virus pandemic and the subsequent changed timelines.
National Testing Agency, in it’s latest notification has released the results of JEE Paper 1. The much awaited results are an important step towards the goal of admissions to most prestigious and looked out for engineering colleges of India. The exams have been critical owing to delayed conduct due to corona virus pandemic and the subsequent changed timelines.
The examination was conducted across 828 centres from 24 to 26th February 2021 in shifts in order to prevent the spread of the pandemic.
The examination was conducted across 828 centres from 24 to 26th February 2021 in shifts in order to prevent the spread of the pandemic.
Here’s a detailed result notification & JEE results 2021 as released by the National Testing Agency:
Here’s a detailed result notification & JEE results 2021 as released by the National Testing Agency:

Gender and Category wise number of candidates registered for Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) :

Gender and Category wise number of candidates registered for Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) :

Gender General General – EWS OBC- NCL (Central List) SC ST PwD Total
Female 90522 18028 67181 15948 6092 330 197771
Male 196673 45372 154872 41626 16309 1448 454852
Transgender 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Total 287196 63400 222054 57574 22403 1778 652627
Gender General General – EWS OBC- NCL (Central List) SC ST PwD Total
Female 90522 18028 67181 15948 6092 330 197771
Male 196673 45372 154872 41626 16309 1448 454852
Transgender 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Total 287196 63400 222054 57574 22403 1778 652627

Gender and Category wise number of candidates registered for Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) :

Gender and Category wise number of candidates registered for Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) :

Gender General General – EWS OBC- NCL (Central List) SC ST PwD Total
Female 84287 17454 62986 14917 5625 305 185574
Male 187144 44050 148601 39023 15207 1377 435402
Transgender 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Total 271431 61504 211588 53940 20833 1682 620978
Gender General General – EWS OBC- NCL (Central List) SC ST PwD Total
Female 84287 17454 62986 14917 5625 305 185574
Male 187144 44050 148601 39023 15207 1377 435402
Transgender 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Total 271431 61504 211588 53940 20833 1682 620978

The following candidates have received 100 NTA Score in February 2021 Examination in Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.):-

The following candidates have received 100 NTA Score in February 2021 Examination in Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.):-

SL. No. Application No. Candidate Names State Code of Eligibility
1. 210310180988 Saket Jha Rajasthan
2. 210310033202 Pravar Kataria Delhi (NCT)
3. 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das Delhi (NCT)
4. 210310501157 Guramrti Singh Chandigarh
5. 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee Maharashtra
6. 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi Gujarat
SL. No. Application No. Candidate Names State Code of Eligibility
1. 210310180988 Saket Jha Rajasthan
2. 210310033202 Pravar Kataria Delhi (NCT)
3. 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das Delhi (NCT)
4. 210310501157 Guramrti Singh Chandigarh
5. 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee Maharashtra
6. 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi Gujarat

State-wise toppers and their NTA Scores in Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) are as follows:-

State-wise toppers and their NTA Scores in Paper 1 (B.E./B.Tech.) are as follows:-

SL. No. State Code of Eligibility Application No. Candidates Name NTA Score
1. Andaman & Nicobar Islands 210310072167 Sujay Karmakar 98.664674
2. Andhra Pradesh 210310065447 Pothamsetty Chethan Manogna Sai 99.9990357
3. Arunachal Pradesh 210310073093 Vivek Singh 97.1311594
4. Assam 210310072569 Avinash Sharma 99.8373937
5. Assam 210310141004 Soumyadeep Paul 99.8373937
6. Bihar 210310316315 Anmol Kumar 99.987526
7. Chandigarh 210310501157 Guramrit Singh 100
8. Chattisgarh 210310238069 Ayon Ghosh 99.9737981
9. Dadra & Nagar Haveli 210310476510 Shriya Tiwari 99.0644521
10. Daman & Diu 210310750798 Macchi Jainesh Arvindbhai 98.3994934
11. Delhi (NCT) 210310033202 Pravar Kataria 100
12. Delhi (NCT) 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das 100
13. Goa 210310103219 Ratan Manohar Doddalingannavar 99.8974031
14 . Gujarat 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi 100
15 . Haryana 210310088970 Siddharth Gupta 99.9971262
16 . Himanchal Pradesh 210310025455 Himkant Sharma 99.946966
17 . Jammu & Kashmir 210310260113 Aarish Tickoo 99.8751416
18. Jharkhand 210310106863 Yash Kumar 99.9566085
19. Karnataka 210310120143 Udhav Verma 99.9970675
20. Kerala 210310026561 Faiz Hashim 99.9874647
21. Ladakh 210310773271 Asif Hussain 89.581352
22. Lakshadweep 210310775338 Rahul Kushwaha 60.3186926
23. Madhya Pradesh 210310111427 Antriksh Gupta 99.9951478
24. Maharashtra 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee 100
25. Manipur 210310229828 Karanjid Ahongshangbam 97.0329872
26. Meghalaya 210310103902 Shouvik Dey 98.8985356
27. Mizoram 210310832131 Demetri Vanlalrelkima 81.5075121
28. Nagaland 210310094034 Dinglo Kodak 93.2170375
29. Odisha 210310104596 Goutam Das 99.9990357
30. Outside India 210310224536 Nihit Agarwal 99.9148252
31. Puducherry 210310068757 Chityala Raviteja 99.5876768
32. Punjab 210310305281 Danish Jhanji 99.9990225
33. Rajasthan 210310180988 Saket Jha 100
34. Sikkim 210310152913 Abhi Akshat 89.896482
35. Tamil Nadu 210310053397 Thiruvarul P 99.9952023
36. Telangana 210310219106 Challa Vishwanath 99.9990421
37. Telangana 210310208613 Komma Sharanya 99.9990421
38. Tripura 210310185347 Bhaskar Jyoti Das 99.9652868
39. Uttar Pradesh 210310500540 Pal Aggarwal 99.9885046
40. Uttarakhand 210310568803 Harpreet Singh 99.9768579
41. West Bengal 210310033546 Adyasha Patra 99.9970675
SL. No. State Code of Eligibility Application No. Candidates Name NTA Score
1. Andaman & Nicobar Islands 210310072167 Sujay Karmakar 98.664674
2. Andhra Pradesh 210310065447 Pothamsetty Chethan Manogna Sai 99.9990357
3. Arunachal Pradesh 210310073093 Vivek Singh 97.1311594
4. Assam 210310072569 Avinash Sharma 99.8373937
5. Assam 210310141004 Soumyadeep Paul 99.8373937
6. Bihar 210310316315 Anmol Kumar 99.987526
7. Chandigarh 210310501157 Guramrit Singh 100
8. Chattisgarh 210310238069 Ayon Ghosh 99.9737981
9. Dadra & Nagar Haveli 210310476510 Shriya Tiwari 99.0644521
10. Daman & Diu 210310750798 Macchi Jainesh Arvindbhai 98.3994934
11. Delhi (NCT) 210310033202 Pravar Kataria 100
12. Delhi (NCT) 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das 100
13. Goa 210310103219 Ratan Manohar Doddalingannavar 99.8974031
14 . Gujarat 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi 100
15 . Haryana 210310088970 Siddharth Gupta 99.9971262
16 . Himanchal Pradesh 210310025455 Himkant Sharma 99.946966
17 . Jammu & Kashmir 210310260113 Aarish Tickoo 99.8751416
18. Jharkhand 210310106863 Yash Kumar 99.9566085
19. Karnataka 210310120143 Udhav Verma 99.9970675
20. Kerala 210310026561 Faiz Hashim 99.9874647
21. Ladakh 210310773271 Asif Hussain 89.581352
22. Lakshadweep 210310775338 Rahul Kushwaha 60.3186926
23. Madhya Pradesh 210310111427 Antriksh Gupta 99.9951478
24. Maharashtra 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee 100
25. Manipur 210310229828 Karanjid Ahongshangbam 97.0329872
26. Meghalaya 210310103902 Shouvik Dey 98.8985356
27. Mizoram 210310832131 Demetri Vanlalrelkima 81.5075121
28. Nagaland 210310094034 Dinglo Kodak 93.2170375
29. Odisha 210310104596 Goutam Das 99.9990357
30. Outside India 210310224536 Nihit Agarwal 99.9148252
31. Puducherry 210310068757 Chityala Raviteja 99.5876768
32. Punjab 210310305281 Danish Jhanji 99.9990225
33. Rajasthan 210310180988 Saket Jha 100
34. Sikkim 210310152913 Abhi Akshat 89.896482
35. Tamil Nadu 210310053397 Thiruvarul P 99.9952023
36. Telangana 210310219106 Challa Vishwanath 99.9990421
37. Telangana 210310208613 Komma Sharanya 99.9990421
38. Tripura 210310185347 Bhaskar Jyoti Das 99.9652868
39. Uttar Pradesh 210310500540 Pal Aggarwal 99.9885046
40. Uttarakhand 210310568803 Harpreet Singh 99.9768579
41. West Bengal 210310033546 Adyasha Patra 99.9970675

Category Wise Toppers & their NTA Scores

Category Wise Toppers & their NTA Scores

Like most national entrances, JEE offers special seats for various quotas. Here are the category wise results for the paper 1 JEE 2021:
Like most national entrances, JEE offers special seats for various quotas. Here are the category wise results for the paper 1 JEE 2021:
General
S.L. No. Application No. Candidates Name State Code of Eligibility NTA Score
1. 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das Delhi (NCT) 100
2. 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi Gujarat 100
3. 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee Maharashtra 100
4. 210310501157 Guramrit Singh Chandigarh 100
5. 210310180988 Saket Jha Rajasthan 100
Gen-EWS
1. 210310381513 Anumula Venkata Jaya Chaitanya Andhra Pradesh 99.9961682
2. 210310556767 Gurram Hari Charan Andhra Pradesh 99.9942523
3. 210310541995 Ancha Pranavi Telangana 99.994135
4. 210310547980 Ramaswamy Santhosh Reddy Telangana 99.9921799
5. 210310233106 Sriniketan Joshi Delhi (NCT) 99.9902956
OBC- NCL
1. 210310053397 Thiruvarul P Tamil Nadu 99.9952023
2. 210310454799 Bitra Sai Siddhi Raghuram Saran Andhra Pradesh 99.9913217
3. 210310026561 Faiz Hashim Kerala 99.9874647
4. 210310250958 Gottipalli Sri Vishnu Satwik Andhra Pradesh 99.9846474
5. 210310209533 Taviti Venkata Manikanta Telangana 99.981799
SC
1. 210310045833 Aryansh Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh 99.958271
2. 210310120023 Nikhil Verma Uttar Pradesh 99.9530796
3. 210310061216 Prognadipto Majumder West Bengal 99.9517872
4. 210310124553 Subham Delhi (NCT) 99.9437145
5. 210310230679 Tript Sudhakar Delhi (NCT) 99.9428942
ST
1. 210310166123 Islavath Nithin Telangana 99.9942523
2. 210310296859 Bijili Prachothan Varma Telangana 99.9845137
3. 210310206992 Nenavath Preetham Telangana 99.9789252
4. 210310096163 Vedansh Bansal Madhya Pradesh 99.9078845
5. 210310114732 Suhail Shivaram Karnataka 99.8835472
PwD
1. 210310680528 Vishwadev Haryana 99.9428942
2. 210310026695 Arnav Jaideep Kalgutkar Maharashtra 99.9022426
3. 210310261569 Mallina Sri Pranav Seshu Andhra Pradesh 99.6393686
4. 210310263542 Tallada Veera Bhadra Naga Sai Krishna Andhra Pradesh 99.6363357
5. 210310570737 Atharv Kshirsagar Madhya Pradesh 99.3323623
General
S.L. No. Application No. Candidates Name State Code of Eligibility NTA Score
1. 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das Delhi (NCT) 100
2. 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi Gujarat 100
3. 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee Maharashtra 100
4. 210310501157 Guramrit Singh Chandigarh 100
5. 210310180988 Saket Jha Rajasthan 100
Gen-EWS
1. 210310381513 Anumula Venkata Jaya Chaitanya Andhra Pradesh 99.9961682
2. 210310556767 Gurram Hari Charan Andhra Pradesh 99.9942523
3. 210310541995 Ancha Pranavi Telangana 99.994135
4. 210310547980 Ramaswamy Santhosh Reddy Telangana 99.9921799
5. 210310233106 Sriniketan Joshi Delhi (NCT) 99.9902956
OBC- NCL
1. 210310053397 Thiruvarul P Tamil Nadu 99.9952023
2. 210310454799 Bitra Sai Siddhi Raghuram Saran Andhra Pradesh 99.9913217
3. 210310026561 Faiz Hashim Kerala 99.9874647
4. 210310250958 Gottipalli Sri Vishnu Satwik Andhra Pradesh 99.9846474
5. 210310209533 Taviti Venkata Manikanta Telangana 99.981799
SC
1. 210310045833 Aryansh Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh 99.958271
2. 210310120023 Nikhil Verma Uttar Pradesh 99.9530796
3. 210310061216 Prognadipto Majumder West Bengal 99.9517872
4. 210310124553 Subham Delhi (NCT) 99.9437145
5. 210310230679 Tript Sudhakar Delhi (NCT) 99.9428942
ST
1. 210310166123 Islavath Nithin Telangana 99.9942523
2. 210310296859 Bijili Prachothan Varma Telangana 99.9845137
3. 210310206992 Nenavath Preetham Telangana 99.9789252
4. 210310096163 Vedansh Bansal Madhya Pradesh 99.9078845
5. 210310114732 Suhail Shivaram Karnataka 99.8835472
PwD
1. 210310680528 Vishwadev Haryana 99.9428942
2. 210310026695 Arnav Jaideep Kalgutkar Maharashtra 99.9022426
3. 210310261569 Mallina Sri Pranav Seshu Andhra Pradesh 99.6393686
4. 210310263542 Tallada Veera Bhadra Naga Sai Krishna Andhra Pradesh 99.6363357
5. 210310570737 Atharv Kshirsagar Madhya Pradesh 99.3323623

Female Toppers & their NTA Score

Female Toppers & their NTA Score

S.L. No. Application No. Candidates Name State Code of Eligibility NTA Score
1. 210310208613 Komma Sharanya Telangana 99.9990421
2. 210310033546 Adyasha Patra West Bengal 99.9970675
3. 210310541995 Ancha Pranavi Telangana 99.994135
4. 210310500540 Pal Aggarwal Uttar Pradesh 99.9885046
5. 210310188747 Namrata Jha Uttar Pradesh 99.9855362
6. 210310154597 Pranita Vasudeva Rao Maharashtra 99.9853374
7. 210310144957 Anoushka Aggarwal Delhi (NCT) 99.9853374
8. 210310096970 Anusha Kedawat Rajasthan 99.9808093
9. 210310489335 Jennisha Aggarwal Rajasthan 99.9805912
10. 210310123219 Esha M Patel Gujarat 99.9796208
S.L. No. Application No. Candidates Name State Code of Eligibility NTA Score
1. 210310208613 Komma Sharanya Telangana 99.9990421
2. 210310033546 Adyasha Patra West Bengal 99.9970675
3. 210310541995 Ancha Pranavi Telangana 99.994135
4. 210310500540 Pal Aggarwal Uttar Pradesh 99.9885046
5. 210310188747 Namrata Jha Uttar Pradesh 99.9855362
6. 210310154597 Pranita Vasudeva Rao Maharashtra 99.9853374
7. 210310144957 Anoushka Aggarwal Delhi (NCT) 99.9853374
8. 210310096970 Anusha Kedawat Rajasthan 99.9808093
9. 210310489335 Jennisha Aggarwal Rajasthan 99.9805912
10. 210310123219 Esha M Patel Gujarat 99.9796208

Male Toppers & their NTA Score

Male Toppers & their NTA Score

S.L. No. Application No. Candidates Name State Code of Eligibility NTA Score
1. 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das Delhi (NCT) 100
2. 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi Gujarat 100
3. 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee Maharashtra 100
4. 210310501157 Guramrit Singh Chandigarh 100
5. 210310180988 Saket Jha Rajasthan 100
6. 210310033202 Pravar Katharia Delhi (NCT) 100
7. 210310219106 Challa Vishwanath Telangana 99.9990421
8. 210310319440 Ameya Vikrama Singh Telangana 99.9990405
9. 210310181629 Polu Lakshmi Sai Lokesh Reddy Telangana 99.9990357
10. 210310065447 Pothamsetty Chethan Manogna Sa Andhra Pradesh 99.9990357
S.L. No. Application No. Candidates Name State Code of Eligibility NTA Score
1. 210310124194 Ranjim Prabal Das Delhi (NCT) 100
2. 210310632595 Ananth Krishna Kidambi Gujarat 100
3. 210310068533 Siddhant Mukherjee Maharashtra 100
4. 210310501157 Guramrit Singh Chandigarh 100
5. 210310180988 Saket Jha Rajasthan 100
6. 210310033202 Pravar Katharia Delhi (NCT) 100
7. 210310219106 Challa Vishwanath Telangana 99.9990421
8. 210310319440 Ameya Vikrama Singh Telangana 99.9990405
9. 210310181629 Polu Lakshmi Sai Lokesh Reddy Telangana 99.9990357
10. 210310065447 Pothamsetty Chethan Manogna Sa Andhra Pradesh 99.9990357
The above results pertain to the examination held in the month of February 2021. In the coming months of March, April and May, other sessions of JEE (Mains) will be conducted and similarly results will be announced. Stay tuned!
The above results pertain to the examination held in the month of February 2021. In the coming months of March, April and May, other sessions of JEE (Mains) will be conducted and similarly results will be announced. Stay tuned!
Updated by Anuradha Punyani
Updated by Anuradha Punyani
×