JEE Mains 2021: Exam Pattern, Syllabus & Exam Centers

Latest Updates

Read the complete article to know all the information regarding JEE Mains 2021 Exam and marks compilation process, syllabus and reporting centres.
Read the complete article to know all the information regarding JEE Mains 2021 Exam and marks compilation process, syllabus and reporting centres.

Structure of Exam:

Structure of Exam:

Pattern of Exam:

Pattern of Exam:

PAPER I (For B.Tech/ B.E)
Mode of Exam Online (Computer Based Test) only
Duration 3 Hours
Subjects (Physics, Maths & Chemistry)
No. of Questions 90 Questions ( MCQs = 60 & Numerical value questions = 30)
Medium English/ Hindi/ Gujarati(Only for candidates belong to Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
Subject-wise Marks Distribution
Subjects No. of MCQ Questions No. of Numerical Questions Marks
Physics 20 10 100
Chemistry 20 10 100
Maths 20 10 100
Total (60 + 30) 300
Marking Scheme for MCQs
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (-1)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
Marking Scheme for Numerical Value Questions
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (0)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
  • No negative marking for numerical questions
Tie Breaking Policy In case of tie, the following process will be use to resolve it :
  • (i) score in Mathematics, followed by
  • (ii) score in Physics, followed by
  • (iii) score in Chemistry, followed by
  • (iv) Candidates with less proportion of negative responses, followed by
  • (v) Candidates older in Age
PAPER I (For B.Tech/ B.E)
Mode of Exam Online (Computer Based Test) only
Duration 3 Hours
Subjects (Physics, Maths & Chemistry)
No. of Questions 90 Questions ( MCQs = 60 & Numerical value questions = 30)
Medium English/ Hindi/ Gujarati(Only for candidates belong to Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
Subject-wise Marks Distribution
Subjects No. of MCQ Questions No. of Numerical Questions Marks
Physics 20 10 100
Chemistry 20 10 100
Maths 20 10 100
Total (60 + 30) 300
Marking Scheme for MCQs
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (-1)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
  • No negative marking for numerical questions
Marking Scheme for Numerical Value Questions
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (0)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
Tie Breaking Policy In case of tie, the following process will be use to resolve it :
  • (i) score in Mathematics, followed by
  • (ii) score in Physics, followed by
  • (iii) score in Chemistry, followed by
  • (iv) Candidates with less proportion of negative responses, followed by
  • (v) Candidates older in Age
PAPER II A (For B.Arch)
Mode of Exam Mathematics Part I & Aptitude Part II – Online (CBT) only Drawing Part III – Offline (Pen Paper mode) only
Duration 3 Hours
Subjects (Mathematics Part I, Aptitude Test Part II & Drawing Test Part III)
No. of Questions 82 Questions
Medium English/ Hindi/ Gujarati(Only for candidates belong to Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
Subject-wise Marks Distribution
Subjects No. of Questions Marks
Mathematics (20 MCQs + 10 numerical value) 100
Aptitude Part II 50 200
Drawing Test Part III 02 100
Total 82 400
Marking Scheme for MCQs
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (-1)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
Marking Scheme for Numeric Value Questions
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (0)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
  • No negative marking for numerical questions
Marking Scheme for Drawing Test Part – III Two to be evaluated out of 100 marks
Tie Breaking Policy In case of tie, the following process will be use to resolve it :
  • (i) score in Mathematics, followed by
  • (ii) score in Aptitude Test, followed by
  • (iii) score in Drawing Test, followed by
  • (iv) Candidates with less proportion of negative responses, followed by
  • (v) Candidates older in Age
PAPER II A (For B.Arch)
Mode of Exam Mathematics Part I & Aptitude Part II – Online (CBT) only Drawing Part III – Offline (Pen Paper mode) only
Duration 3 Hours
Subjects (Mathematics Part I, Aptitude Test Part II & Drawing Test Part III)
No. of Questions 82 Questions
Medium English/ Hindi/ Gujarati(Only for candidates belong to Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
Subject-wise Marks Distribution
Subjects No. of Questions Marks
Mathematics (20 MCQs + 10 numerical value) 100
Aptitude Part II 50 200
Drawing Test Part III 02 100
Total 82 400
Marking Scheme for MCQs
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (-1)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
Marking Scheme for Numeric Value Questions
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (0)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
  • No negative marking for numerical questions
Marking Scheme for Drawing Test Part – III Two to be evaluated out of 100 marks
Tie Breaking Policy In case of tie, the following process will be use to resolve it :
  • (i) score in Mathematics, followed by
  • (ii) score in Aptitude Test, followed by
  • (iii) score in Drawing Test, followed by
  • (iv) Candidates with less proportion of negative responses, followed by
  • (v) Candidates older in Age
PAPER II B (For B Planning)
Mode of Exam Online (Computer Based Test) Only
Duration 3 Hours
Subjects (Mathematics Part I, Aptitude Test Part II & Planning Based MCQs III)
No. of Questions 105 Questions
Medium English/ Hindi/ Gujarati(Only for candidates belong to Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
Subject-wise Marks Distribution
Subjects No. of Questions Marks
Mathematics (20 MCQs + 10 numerical value) 100
Aptitude Part II 50 200
Planning Based MCQs Part III 25 100
Total 105 400
Marking Scheme for MCQs
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (-1)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
Marking Scheme for Numeric Value Questions
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (0)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
  • No negative marking for numerical questions
Tie Breaking Policy In case of tie, the following process will be use to resolve it :
  • (i) score in Mathematics, followed by
  • (ii) score in Aptitude Test, followed by
  • (iii) score in Planning Based Questions, followed by
  • (iv) Candidates with less proportion of negative responses, followed by
  • (v) Candidates older in Age
PAPER II B (For B Planning)
Mode of Exam Online (Computer Based Test) Only
Duration 3 Hours
Subjects (Mathematics Part I, Aptitude Test Part II & Planning Based MCQs III)
No. of Questions 105 Questions
Medium English/ Hindi/ Gujarati(Only for candidates belong to Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
Subject-wise Marks Distribution
Subjects No. of Questions Marks
Mathematics (20 MCQs + 10 numerical value) 100
Aptitude Part II 50 200
Planning Based MCQs Part III 25 100
Total 105 400
Marking Scheme for MCQs
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (-1)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
Marking Scheme for Numeric Value Questions
  • Correct Answer : (+4)
  • Wrong Answer  : (0)
  • Unanswered      : (0)
  • No negative marking for numerical questions
Tie Breaking Policy In case of tie, the following process will be use to resolve it :
  • (i) score in Mathematics, followed by
  • (ii) score in Aptitude Test, followed by
  • (iii) score in Planning Based Questions, followed by
  • (iv) Candidates with less proportion of negative responses, followed by
  • (v) Candidates older in Age
Mathematics :
  • Sets, Relations & Functions
  • Complex Numbers & Quadratic Equations
  • Matrices & Determinants
  • Permutation & Combinations
  • Mathematical Induction
  • Binomial Theorem & its Simple Equations
  • Sequence & Series
  • Limit, Continuity & Differentiability
  • Integral Calculus
  • Differential Equation
  • Co-ordinate Geometry
  • 3-D Geometry
  • Vector Algebra
  • Statistics & Probability
  • Trigonometry
  • Mathematical Reasoning

Physics :
  • Physics & Measurements
  • Kinematics
  • Laws of Motion
  • Work, Energy & Power
  • Rotational Motion
  • Gravitation
  • Properties of Solid & Liquids
  • Thermodynamics
  • Kinetic Theory of Gases
  • Oscillations & Waves
  • Electrostatics
  • Current Electricity
  • Magnetic Effects of Current & Magnetism
  • Electromagnetic Induction & Alternating Current
  • Electromagnetic Waves
  • Optics
  • Dual Nature of Matter & Radiation
  • Atoms & Nuclei
  • Electronic Devices
  • Communication System
  • Experimental Skills

Chemistry :
    Physical Chemistry :
  • Some Basic Concepts of Chemistry
  • States of Matter
  • Atomic Structure
  • Chemical Bonding & Molecular Structure
  • Chemical Thermodynamics
  • Solutions
  • Equilibrium
  • Redox Reaction & Electrochemistry
  • Chemical Kinetics
  • Surface Chemistry

Inorganic Chemistry
  • Classification of elements and periodicity in properties
  • General principles and processes of isolation of metals
  • Hydrogen
  • S -block elements (alkali and alkaline earth metals)
  • P- block elements
  • D – and f- block elements
  • Co-Ordination Compounds
  • Environmental Chemistry

Organic Chemistry
  • Purification and characteristics of organic compounds
  • Some basic principles of organic chemistry
  • Hydrocarbons
  • Organic compounds containing halogens
  • Organic compounds containing oxygen
  • Organic compounds containing Nitrogen
  • Polymers
  • Biomolecules
  • Chemistry in Everyday Life
  • Principles related to practical chemistry
Mathematics :
  • Sets, Relations & Functions
  • Complex Numbers & Quadratic Equations
  • Matrices & Determinants
  • Permutation & Combinations
  • Mathematical Induction
  • Binomial Theorem & its Simple Equations
  • Sequence & Series
  • Limit, Continuity & Differentiability
  • Integral Calculus
  • Differential Equation
  • Co-ordinate Geometry
  • 3-D Geometry
  • Vector Algebra
  • Statistics & Probability
  • Trigonometry
  • Mathematical Reasoning

Physics :
  • Physics & Measurements
  • Kinematics
  • Laws of Motion
  • Work, Energy & Power
  • Rotational Motion
  • Gravitation
  • Properties of Solid & Liquids
  • Thermodynamics
  • Kinetic Theory of Gases
  • Oscillations & Waves
  • Electrostatics
  • Current Electricity
  • Magnetic Effects of Current & Magnetism
  • Electromagnetic Induction & Alternating Current
  • Electromagnetic Waves
  • Optics
  • Dual Nature of Matter & Radiation
  • Atoms & Nuclei
  • Electronic Devices
  • Communication System
  • Experimental Skills

Chemistry :
    Physical Chemistry :
  • Some Basic Concepts of Chemistry
  • States of Matter
  • Atomic Structure
  • Chemical Bonding & Molecular Structure
  • Chemical Thermodynamics
  • Solutions
  • Equilibrium
  • Redox Reaction & Electrochemistry
  • Chemical Kinetics
  • Surface Chemistry

Inorganic Chemistry
  • Classification of elements and periodicity in properties
  • General principles and processes of isolation of metals
  • Hydrogen
  • S -block elements (alkali and alkaline earth metals)
  • P- block elements
  • D – and f- block elements
  • Co-Ordination Compounds
  • Environmental Chemistry

Organic Chemistry
  • Purification and characteristics of organic compounds
  • Some basic principles of organic chemistry
  • Hydrocarbons
  • Organic compounds containing halogens
  • Organic compounds containing oxygen
  • Organic compounds containing Nitrogen
  • Polymers
  • Biomolecules
  • Chemistry in Everyday Life
  • Principles related to practical chemistry
PART I : Mathematics
  • Sets, Relations & Functions
  • Complex Numbers & Quadratic Equations
  • Matrices & Determinants
  • Permutation & Combinations
  • Mathematical Induction
  • Binomial Theorem & its Simple Equations
  • Sequence & Series
  • Limit, Continuity & Differentiability
  • Integral Calculus
  • Differential Equation
  • Co-ordinate Geometry
  • 3-D Geometry
  • Vector Algebra
  • Statistics & Probability
  • Trigonometry
  • Mathematical Reasoning

PART II : Aptitude
  • Awareness of persons. Buildings, Materials
  • Three dimensional- perception

PART III : Drawing
  • Sketching of scenes and activities from memory of urbanscape (public space, market, festivals, street scenes, monuments, recreational spaces etc). landscape (riverfronts. Jungles. Gardens, trees. Plants etc.) and rural life. To be conducted in a Drawing sheet.
PART I : Mathematics
  • Sets, Relations & Functions
  • Complex Numbers & Quadratic Equations
  • Matrices & Determinants
  • Permutation & Combinations
  • Mathematical Induction
  • Binomial Theorem & its Simple Equations
  • Sequence & Series
  • Limit, Continuity & Differentiability
  • Integral Calculus
  • Differential Equation
  • Co-ordinate Geometry
  • 3-D Geometry
  • Vector Algebra
  • Statistics & Probability
  • Trigonometry
  • Mathematical Reasoning

PART II : Aptitude
  • Awareness of persons. Buildings, Materials
  • Three dimensional- perception

PART III : Drawing
  • Sketching of scenes and activities from memory of urbanscape (public space, market, festivals, street scenes, monuments, recreational spaces etc). landscape (riverfronts. Jungles. Gardens, trees. Plants etc.) and rural life. To be conducted in a Drawing sheet.
PART I : Mathematics
  • Sets, Relations & Functions
  • Complex Numbers & Quadratic Equations
  • Matrices & Determinants
  • Permutation & Combinations
  • Mathematical Induction
  • Binomial Theorem & its Simple Equations
  • Sequence & Series
  • Limit, Continuity & Differentiability
  • Integral Calculus
  • Differential Equation
  • Co-ordinate Geometry
  • 3-D Geometry
  • Vector Algebra
  • Statistics & Probability
  • Trigonometry
  • Mathematical Reasoning

PART II : Aptitude
  • Awareness of persons. Buildings, Materials
  • Three dimensional- perception
  PART III : Planning
  • General Awareness
  • Social Sciences
  • Thinking Skills
PART I : Mathematics
  • Sets, Relations & Functions
  • Complex Numbers & Quadratic Equations
  • Matrices & Determinants
  • Permutation & Combinations
  • Mathematical Induction
  • Binomial Theorem & its Simple Equations
  • Sequence & Series
  • Limit, Continuity & Differentiability
  • Integral Calculus
  • Differential Equation
  • Co-ordinate Geometry
  • 3-D Geometry
  • Vector Algebra
  • Statistics & Probability
  • Trigonometry
  • Mathematical Reasoning

PART II : Aptitude
  • Awareness of persons. Buildings, Materials
  • Three dimensional- perception
  PART III : Planning
  • General Awareness
  • Social Sciences
  • Thinking Skills
Click on the name of your state to know the exam centres & their codes:
Click on the name of your state to know the exam centres & their codes:
City Code City Name
AL01 Itanagar/ Naharlagun
City Code City Name
AL01 Itanagar/ Naharlagun
City Code City Name
AM01 Dibrugarh
AM02 Guwahati
AM03 Jorhat
AM04 Silchar (Assam)
AM05 Tezpur
City Code City Name
AM01 Dibrugarh
AM02 Guwahati
AM03 Jorhat
AM04 Silchar (Assam)
AM05 Tezpur
City Code City Name
AN01 Port Blair
City Code City Name
AN01 Port Blair
City Code City Name
AP01 Anantapur
AP03 Bhimavaram
AP04 Chirala
AP05 Chittoor
AP06 Eluru
AP07 Guntur
AP08 Kadapa
AP09 Kakinada
AP10 Kurnool
AP11 Nellore
AP12 Ongole
AP13 Rajahmundry
AP14 Srikakulam
AP16 Tirupathi
AP17 Vijayawada
AP18 Visakhapatnam
AP19 Vizianagaram
AP20 Narasaraopet
AP21 Proddatur
AP23 Surampalem
City Code City Name
AP01 Anantapur
AP03 Bhimavaram
AP04 Chirala
AP05 Chittoor
AP06 Eluru
AP07 Guntur
AP08 Kadapa
AP09 Kakinada
AP10 Kurnool
AP11 Nellore
AP12 Ongole
AP13 Rajahmundry
AP14 Srikakulam
AP16 Tirupathi
AP17 Vijayawada
AP18 Visakhapatnam
AP19 Vizianagaram
AP20 Narasaraopet
AP21 Proddatur
AP23 Surampalem
City Code City Name
BR02 Bhagalpur
BR04 Darbhanga
BR05 Gaya
BR06 Muzaffarpur
BR07 Patna
BR08 Purnea
BR09 Arrah
City Code City Name
BR02 Bhagalpur
BR04 Darbhanga
BR05 Gaya
BR06 Muzaffarpur
BR07 Patna
BR08 Purnea
BR09 Arrah
City Code City Name
CG01 Bhilai Nagar/durg
CG02 Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)
CG03 Raipur
City Code City Name
CG01 Bhilai Nagar/durg
CG02 Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)
CG03 Raipur
City Code City Name
CH01 Chandigarh/ Mohali
City Code City Name
CH01 Chandigarh/ Mohali
City Code City Name
DD01 Daman
DD02 Diu
City Code City Name
DD01 Daman
DD02 Diu
City Code City Name
DL01 Delhi/New Delhi
City Code City Name
DL01 Delhi/New Delhi
City Code City Name
DN01 Dadra & Nagar Haveli
City Code City Name
DN01 Dadra & Nagar Haveli
City Code City Name
GJ01 Ahmedabad/Gandhinagar
GJ02 Anand
GJ03 Bhavnagar
GJ06 Jamnagar
GJ07 Junagadh
GJ08 Mehsana
GJ10 Rajkot
GJ11 Surat
GJ12 Vadodara
GJ13 Valsad/vapi
GJ14 Himatnagar
GO01 Panaji/Madgaon
City Code City Name
GJ01 Ahmedabad/Gandhinagar
GJ02 Anand
GJ03 Bhavnagar
GJ06 Jamnagar
GJ07 Junagadh
GJ08 Mehsana
GJ10 Rajkot
GJ11 Surat
GJ12 Vadodara
GJ13 Valsad/vapi
GJ14 Himatnagar
GO01 Panaji/Madgaon
City Code City Name
GO01 Panaji/ Madgaon
City Code City Name
GO01 Panaji/ Madgaon
City Code City Name
HP01 Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh)
HP03 Hamirpur(himachal Pradesh)
HP04 Kangra/Palampur
HP06 Shimla
HP07 Solan
HP08 Mandi
HP09 Una
HP10 Kullu
City Code City Name
HP01 Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh)
HP03 Hamirpur(himachal Pradesh)
HP04 Kangra/Palampur
HP06 Shimla
HP07 Solan
HP08 Mandi
HP09 Una
HP10 Kullu
City Code City Name
HR01 Ambala
HR03 Faridabad
HR04 Gurugram
HR05 Hissar
HR06 Karnal
HR07 Kurukshetra
HR08 Panipat
HR09 Sonipat
HR10 Yamuna Nagar
City Code City Name
HR01 Ambala
HR03 Faridabad
HR04 Gurugram
HR05 Hissar
HR06 Karnal
HR07 Kurukshetra
HR08 Panipat
HR09 Sonipat
HR10 Yamuna Nagar
City Code City Name
JH01 Bokaro Steel City
JH02 Dhanbad
JH03 Jamshedpur
JH04 Ranchi
JH05 Hazaribagh
City Code City Name
JH01 Bokaro Steel City
JH02 Dhanbad
JH03 Jamshedpur
JH04 Ranchi
JH05 Hazaribagh
City Code City Name
JK01 Baramulla
JK02 Jammu
JK03 Samba
JK04 Srinagar (J & K)
City Code City Name
JK01 Baramulla
JK02 Jammu
JK03 Samba
JK04 Srinagar (J & K)
City Code City Name
KK02 Belagavi(Belgaum)
KK03 Bellary
KK04 Bengaluru
KK05 Bidar
KK06 Davanagere
KK08 Gulbarga
KK09 Hassan
KK10 Dharwad/Hubballi
KK12 Mangaluru
KK14 Mysore
KK15 Shivamoga(Shimoga)
KK16 Tumakuru
KK17 Udupi/Manipal
KK18 Mandya
City Code City Name
KK02 Belagavi(Belgaum)
KK03 Bellary
KK04 Bengaluru
KK05 Bidar
KK06 Davanagere
KK08 Gulbarga
KK09 Hassan
KK10 Dharwad/Hubballi
KK12 Mangaluru
KK14 Mysore
KK15 Shivamoga(Shimoga)
KK16 Tumakuru
KK17 Udupi/Manipal
KK18 Mandya
City Code City Name
KL01 Alappuzha/chengannur
KL04 Ernakulam/Angamaly/Moovattupuzha
KL05 Idukki
KL07 Kannur
KL08 Kasaragod
KL09 Kollam
KL11 Kottayam
KL12 Kozhikode
KL13 Malappuram
KL15 Palakkad
KL16 Pathanamthitta
KL17 Thiruvananthapuram
KL18 Thrissur
City Code City Name
KL01 Alappuzha/chengannur
KL04 Ernakulam/Angamaly/Moovattupuzha
KL05 Idukki
KL07 Kannur
KL08 Kasaragod
KL09 Kollam
KL11 Kottayam
KL12 Kozhikode
KL13 Malappuram
KL15 Palakkad
KL16 Pathanamthitta
KL17 Thiruvananthapuram
KL18 Thrissur
City Code City Name
LD01 Kavaratti
City Code City Name
LD01 Kavaratti
City Code City Name
LL01 Leh
City Code City Name
LL01 Leh
City Code City Name
MG01 Shillong
City Code City Name
MG01 Shillong
City Code City Name
MN01 Imphal
City Code City Name
MN01 Imphal
City Code City Name
MP01 Balaghat
MP02 Betul
MP03 Bhopal
MP05 Chhindwara
MP06 Gwalior
MP07 Indore
MP08 Jabalpur
MP11 Rewa
MP12 Sagar
MP13 Satna
MP15 Ujjain
City Code City Name
MP01 Balaghat
MP02 Betul
MP03 Bhopal
MP05 Chhindwara
MP06 Gwalior
MP07 Indore
MP08 Jabalpur
MP11 Rewa
MP12 Sagar
MP13 Satna
MP15 Ujjain
City Code City Name
MR01 Ahmednagar
MR02 Akola
MR03 Amravati
MR04 Aurangabad
MR09 Chandrapur
MR10 Dhule
MR13 Jalgaon
MR14 Kolhapur
MR15 Latur
MR16 Mumbai/Navi Mumbai
MR17 Nagpur
MR18 Nanded
MR19 Nashik
MR22 Pune
MR23 Raigad
MR24 Ratnagiri
MR25 Sangli
MR26 Satara
MR27 Solapur
MR28 Thane
MR29 Wardha
City Code City Name
MR01 Ahmednagar
MR02 Akola
MR03 Amravati
MR04 Aurangabad
MR09 Chandrapur
MR10 Dhule
MR13 Jalgaon
MR14 Kolhapur
MR15 Latur
MR16 Mumbai/Navi Mumbai
MR17 Nagpur
MR18 Nanded
MR19 Nashik
MR22 Pune
MR23 Raigad
MR24 Ratnagiri
MR25 Sangli
MR26 Satara
MR27 Solapur
MR28 Thane
MR29 Wardha
City Code City Name
MZ01 Aizwal
City Code City Name
MZ01 Aizwal
City Code City Name
NL01 Dimapur
NL02 Kohima
City Code City Name
NL01 Dimapur
NL02 Kohima
City Code City Name
OR02 Balasore
OR03 Berhampur-Ganjam
OR04 Bhubaneswar
OR05 Cuttack
OR06 Dhenkanal
OR08 Rourkela
OR09 Sambalpur
City Code City Name
OR02 Balasore
OR03 Berhampur-Ganjam
OR04 Bhubaneswar
OR05 Cuttack
OR06 Dhenkanal
OR08 Rourkela
OR09 Sambalpur
City Code City Name
PB01 Amritsar
PB02 Bhatinda
PB04 Jalandhar
PB05 Ludhiana
PB07 Pathankot
PB08 Patiala/Fatehgarh Sahib
PB11 Sangrur
City Code City Name
PB01 Amritsar
PB02 Bhatinda
PB04 Jalandhar
PB05 Ludhiana
PB07 Pathankot
PB08 Patiala/Fatehgarh Sahib
PB11 Sangrur
City Code City Name
PO01 Puducherry
City Code City Name
PO01 Puducherry
City Code City Name
RJ01 Ajmer
RJ02 Alwar
RJ05 Bikaner
RJ06 Jaipur
RJ07 Jodhpur
RJ08 Kota
RJ09 Sikar
RJ10 Sriganganagar
RJ11 Udaipur
City Code City Name
RJ01 Ajmer
RJ02 Alwar
RJ05 Bikaner
RJ06 Jaipur
RJ07 Jodhpur
RJ08 Kota
RJ09 Sikar
RJ10 Sriganganagar
RJ11 Udaipur
City Code City Name
SM01 Gangtok
City Code City Name
SM01 Gangtok
City Code City Name
TA01 Agartala
City Code City Name
TA01 Agartala
City Code City Name
TL01 Hyderabad/Secunderabad/Ranga Reddy
TL02 Karimnagar
TL03 Khammam
TL04 Mahbubnagar
TL05 Nalgonda
TL07 Warangal
City Code City Name
TL01 Hyderabad/Secunderabad/Ranga Reddy
TL02 Karimnagar
TL03 Khammam
TL04 Mahbubnagar
TL05 Nalgonda
TL07 Warangal
City Code City Name
TN01 Chennai
TN02 Coimbatore
TN03 Cuddalore
TN05 Kanchipuram
TN06 Kanyakumari/Nagercoil
TN08 Madurai
TN10 Namakkal
TN11 Salem
TN12 Thanjavur
TN13 Thoothukudi
TN14 Tiruchirappalli
TN15 Tirunelveli
TN16 Tiruvallur
TN18 Vellore
TN20 Virudhunagar
City Code City Name
TN01 Chennai
TN02 Coimbatore
TN03 Cuddalore
TN05 Kanchipuram
TN06 Kanyakumari/Nagercoil
TN08 Madurai
TN10 Namakkal
TN11 Salem
TN12 Thanjavur
TN13 Thoothukudi
TN14 Tiruchirappalli
TN15 Tirunelveli
TN16 Tiruvallur
TN18 Vellore
TN20 Virudhunagar
City Code City Name
UK01 Dehradun
UK02 Haldwani
UK03 Haridwar
UK04 Nainital
UK05 Pantnagar
UK06 Roorkee
City Code City Name
UK01 Dehradun
UK02 Haldwani
UK03 Haridwar
UK04 Nainital
UK05 Pantnagar
UK06 Roorkee
City Code City Name
UP01 Agra
UP02 Aligarh
UP03 Allahabad
UP04 Bareilly
UP06 Faizabad
UP07 Ghaziabad
UP08 Gorakhpur
UP09 Noida/Greater Noida
UP10 Jhansi
UP11 Kanpur
UP12 Lucknow
UP13 Mathura
UP14 Meerut
UP15 Moradabad
UP16 Muzaffarnagar
UP17 Sitapur
UP18 Varanasi
City Code City Name
UP01 Agra
UP02 Aligarh
UP03 Allahabad
UP04 Bareilly
UP06 Faizabad
UP07 Ghaziabad
UP08 Gorakhpur
UP09 Noida/Greater Noida
UP10 Jhansi
UP11 Kanpur
UP12 Lucknow
UP13 Mathura
UP14 Meerut
UP15 Moradabad
UP16 Muzaffarnagar
UP17 Sitapur
UP18 Varanasi
City Code City Name
WB01 Asansol
WB02 Burdwan(Bardhaman)
WB04 Durgapur
WB06 Hooghly
WB07 Howrah
WB08 Kalyani
WB10 Kolkata
WB11 Siliguri
City Code City Name
WB01 Asansol
WB02 Burdwan(Bardhaman)
WB04 Durgapur
WB06 Hooghly
WB07 Howrah
WB08 Kalyani
WB10 Kolkata
WB11 Siliguri
City Code City Name
ZZ01 Bahrain
ZZ02 Colombo
ZZ03 Doha
ZZ04 Dubai
ZZ05 Kathmandu
ZZ06 Muscat
ZZ07 Riyadh
ZZ08 Sharjah
ZZ09 Singapore
City Code City Name
ZZ01 Bahrain
ZZ02 Colombo
ZZ03 Doha
ZZ04 Dubai
ZZ05 Kathmandu
ZZ06 Muscat
ZZ07 Riyadh
ZZ08 Sharjah
ZZ09 Singapore
×