CLAT UG 2021: Participating Institutes

Latest Updates

22 NLUs and 47 other Private Universities offer admissions to various courses of law through CLAT 2021.
22 NLUs and 47 other Private Universities offer admissions to various courses of law through CLAT 2021.

List of 22 NLUs :

List of 22 NLUs :

Institutes Abbreviation
National Law School of India University, Bangalore NLSIU Bengaluru
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research, Hyderabad NALSAR Hyderabad
National Law Institute University, Bhopal NLIU Bhopal
West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences, Kolkata WBNUJS Kolkata
National Law University, Jodhpur NLU Jodhpur
Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur HNLU Raipur
Gujarat National Law University, Gandhinagar GNLU Gandhinagar
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University, Lucknow RMLNLU Lucknow
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law, Punjab RGNUL Punjab
Chanakya National Law University, Patna CNLU Patna
National University of Advanced Legal Studies, Kochi NUALS Kochi
National Law University, Odisha NLUO Odisha
National University of Study and Research in Law, Ranchi NUSRL Ranchi
National Law University and Judicial Academy, Assam NLUJA Assam
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University, Visakhapatanam DSNLU Visakhapatanam
Tamil Nadu National Law University, Tiruchirappali TNNLU Tiruchirappalli
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai MNLU Mumbai
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur MNLU Nagpur
Maharashtra National Law University, Aurangabad MNLU Aurangabad
Himachal Pradesh National Law University , Shimla HPNLU Shimla
Dharmashastra National Law University, Jabalpur DNLU Jabalpur
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Law University, Haryana DBRANLU Haryana
Institutes Abbreviation
National Law School of India University, Bangalore NLSIU Bengaluru
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research, Hyderabad NALSAR Hyderabad
National Law Institute University, Bhopal NLIU Bhopal
West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences, Kolkata WBNUJS Kolkata
National Law University, Jodhpur NLU Jodhpur
Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur HNLU Raipur
Gujarat National Law University, Gandhinagar GNLU Gandhinagar
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University, Lucknow RMLNLU Lucknow
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law, Punjab RGNUL Punjab
Chanakya National Law University, Patna CNLU Patna
National University of Advanced Legal Studies, Kochi NUALS Kochi
National Law University, Odisha NLUO Odisha
National University of Study and Research in Law, Ranchi NUSRL Ranchi
National Law University and Judicial Academy, Assam NLUJA Assam
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University, Visakhapatanam DSNLU Visakhapatanam
Tamil Nadu National Law University, Tiruchirappali TNNLU Tiruchirappalli
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai MNLU Mumbai
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur MNLU Nagpur
Maharashtra National Law University, Aurangabad MNLU Aurangabad
Himachal Pradesh National Law University , Shimla HPNLU Shimla
Dharmashastra National Law University, Jabalpur DNLU Jabalpur
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Law University, Haryana DBRANLU Haryana

List of 47 Other Private Institutes :

List of 47 Other Private Institutes :

Institutes Location
Alliance University, Bangalore Bengaluru, Karnataka
Amity University Noida, Uttar Pradesh
APEX University Jaipur, Rajasthan
Aryans College of Law Rajpura, Punjab
Asian Law College Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Bennett University (Times of India Group) Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
BML Munjal University Kapriwas, Haryana
Delhi Institute of Rural Development Delhi
Geeta Institute of Law Karhans, Haryana
Gitam Deemed to be University Visakhapatnam, Hyderabad & Bengaluru
Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science New Delhi
Indore Institute of Law Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Institute Of Law, NIRMA University Ahmedabad, Gujarat
ISBR Law College Bengaluru, Karnataka
ITM University Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Jaipur National University Jaipur, Rajasthan
JECRC (Jaipur Engineering College and Research Centre) University Jaipur, Rajasthan
JIMS Engineering Management Technical campus School of Law Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga University Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Karnavati University, Unitedworld School of Law (UWSL) Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Law College Dehradun faculty of Uttaranchal University Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Lloyd Law College Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Maharshi Law School, Maharshi University of Information Techonology Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University Jaipur, Rajasthan
Manipal University Jaipur, Rajasthan
Marwadi University Gujarat
Mahaveer Academy of Technology and Science University (MATS University) Aarang, Chhattisgarh
Maharashtra Institute of Technology (MIT) World Peace University Pune, Maharastra
Mody University of Science and Technology Rajasthan
NIMT Institute of Method and Law (NIMT Vidhi Evam Kanun Sansthan) Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Raffles University Neemrana Rajasthan
Renaissance Law College Indore, Madhya Pradesh
RNB Global University Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sai Nath University Ranchi, Jharkhand
Sanskriti University Semri, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Law Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Shyam University Dausa, Rajasthan
Siddhartha Law College Dehradun, Uttarakhand
SRM Institute of Science & Technology Tamil Nadu
SRM University Delhi-NCR Sonepat, Haryana
SVKM’s Narsee Monjee Institute Of Management Studies (NMIMS) Deemed To be University Mumbai, Navi-Mumbai, Bannerghatta (Bengaluru MAIN CAMPUS), Koramangala (Bengaluru), Tarnaka (Hyderabad), Jadcherla Campus (Hyderabad), Shirpur (Maharastra), Indore(Madhya Pradesh) & Dhule (Maharastra)
Techno India University Kolkata, West Bengal
Teerthanker Mahaveer University Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Teri School of Advanced Studies New Delhi
ICFAI University Dehradun, Uttarakhand
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies (UPES) Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Xavier University Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
Institutes Location
Alliance University, Bangalore Bengaluru, Karnataka
Amity University Noida, Uttar Pradesh
APEX University Jaipur, Rajasthan
Aryans College of Law Rajpura, Punjab
Asian Law College Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Bennett University (Times of India Group) Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
BML Munjal University Kapriwas, Haryana
Delhi Institute of Rural Development Delhi
Geeta Institute of Law Karhans, Haryana
Gitam Deemed to be University Visakhapatnam, Hyderabad & Bengaluru
Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science New Delhi
Indore Institute of Law Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Institute Of Law, NIRMA University Ahmedabad, Gujarat
ISBR Law College Bengaluru, Karnataka
ITM University Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Jaipur National University Jaipur, Rajasthan
JECRC (Jaipur Engineering College and Research Centre) University Jaipur, Rajasthan
JIMS Engineering Management Technical campus School of Law Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga University Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Karnavati University, Unitedworld School of Law (UWSL) Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Law College Dehradun faculty of Uttaranchal University Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Lloyd Law College Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Maharshi Law School, Maharshi University of Information Techonology Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University Jaipur, Rajasthan
Manipal University Jaipur, Rajasthan
Marwadi University Gujarat
Mahaveer Academy of Technology and Science University (MATS University) Aarang, Chhattisgarh
Maharashtra Institute of Technology (MIT) World Peace University Pune, Maharastra
Mody University of Science and Technology Rajasthan
NIMT Institute of Method and Law (NIMT Vidhi Evam Kanun Sansthan) Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Raffles University Neemrana Rajasthan
Renaissance Law College Indore, Madhya Pradesh
RNB Global University Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sai Nath University Ranchi, Jharkhand
Sanskriti University Semri, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Law Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Shyam University Dausa, Rajasthan
Siddhartha Law College Dehradun, Uttarakhand
SRM Institute of Science & Technology Tamil Nadu
SRM University Delhi-NCR Sonepat, Haryana
SVKM’s Narsee Monjee Institute Of Management Studies (NMIMS) Deemed To be University Mumbai, Navi-Mumbai, Bannerghatta (Bengaluru MAIN CAMPUS), Koramangala (Bengaluru), Tarnaka (Hyderabad), Jadcherla Campus (Hyderabad), Shirpur (Maharastra), Indore(Madhya Pradesh) & Dhule (Maharastra)
Techno India University Kolkata, West Bengal
Teerthanker Mahaveer University Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Teri School of Advanced Studies New Delhi
ICFAI University Dehradun, Uttarakhand
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies (UPES) Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Xavier University Bhubaneshwar, Odisha

Seats in NLUs :

Seats in NLUs :

This year NLUs will offer a total of 2175 seats.The distribution of seats is done considering the following category of seats:
This year NLUs will offer a total of 2175 seats.The distribution of seats is done considering the following category of seats:

Reserved Categories :

Reserved Categories :

BA LLB
Category Seats
General 93
SC 18
ST 9
PwD 6 (5% horizontal reservation)
Domicile of Karnataka 0
Foreign Candidates will be admitted directly of the basis of their performance in the qualifying examination, overall academic record and command over English language (With special preference to the candidates from SAARC and other developing countries )
Total Seats 120
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 93
SC 18
ST 9
PwD 6 (5% horizontal reservation)
Domicile of Karnataka 0
Foreign Candidates will be admitted directly of the basis of their performance in the qualifying examination, overall academic record and command over English language (With special preference to the candidates from SAARC and other developing countries )
Total Seats 120
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 75
SC 14
ST 7
General students of Telengana 11
SC students of Telengana 4
ST students of Telengana 1
OBC(A) of Telengana 2
OBC(B) of Telengana 2
OBC(C) of Telengana 1
OBC(D) of Telengana 2
OBC(E) of Telengana 1
Women 36 (Horizontal)
Specially Abled Person (SAP) 5% Horizontal (i.e., 5 seats)
Foreign Candidates SAARC Candidates= 7 Non- SAARC Candidates = 8 Total seats =15
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 75
SC 14
ST 7
General students of Telengana 11
SC students of Telengana 4
ST students of Telengana 1
OBC(A) of Telengana 2
OBC(B) of Telengana 2
OBC(C) of Telengana 1
OBC(D) of Telengana 2
OBC(E) of Telengana 1
Women 36 (Horizontal)
Specially Abled Person (SAP) 5% Horizontal (i.e., 5 seats)
Foreign Candidates SAARC Candidates= 7
Non- SAARC Candidates = 8
Total seats =15
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 65
SC 8
ST 4
General students of Madhya Pradesh 26
SC students of Madhya Pradesh 8
ST students of Madhya Pradesh 10
OBC of Madhya Pradesh 7
Women 30 (Horizontal)
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 65
SC 8
ST 4
General students of Madhya Pradesh 26
SC students of Madhya Pradesh 8
ST students of Madhya Pradesh 10
OBC of Madhya Pradesh 7
Women 30 (Horizontal)
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 44
EWS 6
SC 10
ST 5
General Category West Bengal 22
EWS of West Bengal 4
SC of West Bengal 8
ST of West Bengal 2
OBC(A) of West Bengal 1
OBC(B) of West Bengal 1
NRI / NRI Sponsored 18
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
Foreign Nationals 4
(In case of non-availability of students of reserved Foreign Nationals category, the seats are treated as NRI Sponsored)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 44
EWS 6
SC 10
ST 5
General Category West Bengal 22
EWS of West Bengal 4
SC of West Bengal 8
ST of West Bengal 2
OBC(A) of West Bengal 1
OBC(B) of West Bengal 1
NRI / NRI Sponsored 18
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
Foreign Nationals 4 (In case of non-availability of students of reserved Foreign Nationals category, the seats are treated as NRI Sponsored)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 80
SC 16
ST 8
** Minimum of 20 students is required for offering LL.B on the basis of CLAT Merit. In case of lack of students in a particular stream, the students shall be transferred to another stream on the basis of available seats.
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 80
SC 16
ST 8
** Minimum of 20 students is required for offering LL.B on the basis of CLAT Merit. In case of lack of students in a particular stream, the students shall be transferred to another stream on the basis of available seats.
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 62
SC 12
ST 6
General Category of Chhattisgarh 33
SC of Chhattisgarh 10
ST of Chhattisgarh 26
OBC of Chhattisgarh 11
Women 48 (Horizontal)
Dependents of Freedom Fighters of Chhattisgarh 2
Foreign Nationals 4
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants 5
Jammu & Kashmiri Studednts 2
Specially Abled Person 5% (Horizontal)
Specially Abled Persons (SAP) + Dependents of Freedom Fighters (DFF) of Chhattisgarh 3%
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 62
SC 12
ST 6
General Category of Chhattisgarh 33
SC of Chhattisgarh 10
ST of Chhattisgarh 26
OBC of Chhattisgarh 11
Women 48 (Horizontal)
Dependents of Freedom Fighters of Chhattisgarh 2
Foreign Nationals 4
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants 5
Jammu & Kashmiri Studednts 2
Specially Abled Person 5% (Horizontal)
Specially Abled Persons (SAP) + Dependents of Freedom Fighters (DFF) of Chhattisgarh 3%
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 115
SC 27
ST 14
Women 47 (horizontal
Gujarat Domicile 39
NRI/ NRI Sponsored 18
Foreign Nationals 6
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
Residents from North East India 5
Sports Quota – Boys 2
Sports Quota – Girls 2
** North-East States:Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 115
SC 27
ST 14
Women 47 (horizontal
Gujarat Domicile 39
NRI/ NRI Sponsored 18
Foreign Nationals 6
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
Residents from North East India 5
Sports Quota – Boys 2
Sports Quota – Girls 2
** North-East States:Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 133
SC 27
ST 14
Ancestral Resident of Village Sidhuwal, District Patiala 1
Resident of Punjab 18
Foreign National 5
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants 9
Jammu & Kashmiri Studednts 2
NRI 5
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 133
SC 27
ST 14
Ancestral Resident of Village Sidhuwal, District Patiala 1
Resident of Punjab 18
Foreign National 5
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants 9
Jammu & Kashmiri Studednts 2
NRI 5
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 80
SC of Uttar Pradesh 34
ST of Uttar Pradesh 2
OBC of Uttar Pradesh 43
Women 32 (Horizontal)
Dependents of Freedom Fighters of Uttar Pradesh 3 (Horizontal)
Sons/Daughters of Defence Personnel deployed in UP or Defence Personnel of UP either retired or kill 8 (Horizontal)
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants / Kashmiri Pandits / Kashmiri Hindu Families (Non-Migrants) 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 80
SC of Uttar Pradesh 34
ST of Uttar Pradesh 2
OBC of Uttar Pradesh 43
Women 32 (Horizontal)
Dependents of Freedom Fighters of Uttar Pradesh 3 (Horizontal)
Sons/Daughters of Defence Personnel deployed in UP or Defence Personnel of UP either retired or kill 8 (Horizontal)
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants / Kashmiri Pandits / Kashmiri Hindu Families (Non-Migrants) 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 60
SC of Bihar 19
ST of Bihar 1
Extremely Backward Classes of Bihar 22
OBC of Bihar 14
Women of Backward Classes of Bihar 4
Specially Abled Person (SAP) 5% (Horizontal)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 60
SC of Bihar 19
ST of Bihar 1
Extremely Backward Classes of Bihar 22
OBC of Bihar 14
Women of Backward Classes of Bihar 4
Specially Abled Person (SAP) 5% (Horizontal)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 31
General category of Kerala 5
SC of Kerala 5
ST of Kerala 1
SEBC (Socially and Educationally Backward Class ) – Ezhava, Thiyya, Billava 5
SEBC – Muslims 4
SEBC – Other Backward Hindus 2
SEBC – Latin Catholic and Anglo Indian 2
SEBC – Other Backward Christian 1
SEBC – Kudumbi 1
SEBC – Kusavan and related communities 1
SEBC – Dheevara and related communities 1
SEBC – Viswakarma and related communities 1
Foreign National 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 31
General category of Kerala 5
SC of Kerala 5
ST of Kerala 1
SEBC (Socially and Educationally Backward Class ) – Ezhava, Thiyya, Billava 5
SEBC – Muslims 4
SEBC – Other Backward Hindus 2
SEBC – Latin Catholic and Anglo Indian 2
SEBC – Other Backward Christian 1
SEBC – Kudumbi 1
SEBC – Kusavan and related communities 1
SEBC – Dheevara and related communities 1
SEBC – Viswakarma and related communities 1
Foreign National 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 96
SC 14
ST 9
General Category of Odisha 32
SC of Odisha 3
ST of Odisha 5
Foreign National 6
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 96
SC 14
ST 9
General Category of Odisha 32
SC of Odisha 3
ST of Odisha 5
Foreign National 6
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 27
General EBC 3
SC 9
ST 5
OBC 16
General Category of Jharkhand 27
General EBC of Jharkhand 3
SC of Jharkhand 6
ST of Jharkhand 16
Extremely Backward Classes of Jharkhand 5
Backward Classes of Jharkhand 3
Foreign National 18
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 27
General EBC 3
SC 9
ST 5
OBC 16
General Category of Jharkhand 27
General EBC of Jharkhand 3
SC of Jharkhand 6
ST of Jharkhand 16
Extremely Backward Classes of Jharkhand 5
Backward Classes of Jharkhand 3
Foreign National 18
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 31
SC of Assam 4
ST of Assam(Plains) 6
ST of Assam(Hills) 3
OBC/ Minorities/ OBC of Assam 16
Permanent Resident of Assam 5 (Horizontal)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 31
SC of Assam 4
ST of Assam(Plains) 6
ST of Assam(Hills) 3
OBC/ Minorities/ OBC of Assam 16
Permanent Resident of Assam 5 (Horizontal)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 48
EWS 6
General Category of Andhra Pradesh 30
SC of Andhra Pradesh 9
ST of Andhra Pradesh 4
OBC (Group-A) of Andhra Pradesh 4
OBC (Group-B) of Andhra Pradesh 6
OBC (Group-C) of Andhra Pradesh 1
OBC (Group-D) of Andhra Pradesh 4
OBC (Group-E) of Andhra Pradesh 2
EWS of Andhra Pradesh 6
Children of Armed Personnel (CAP) of Andhra Pradesh 1 (Horizontal)
National Cadet Corps (NCC) of Andhra Pradesh 1 (Horizontal)
Eminent Sports Persons of Andhra Pradesh 1 (Horizontal)
Women 20 (Horizontal)
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants and Kashmiri Pandits/Kashmiri Hindu Families (Non-Migrants) 6
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 48
EWS 6
General Category of Andhra Pradesh 30
SC of Andhra Pradesh 9
ST of Andhra Pradesh 4
OBC (Group-A) of Andhra Pradesh 4
OBC (Group-B) of Andhra Pradesh 6
OBC (Group-C) of Andhra Pradesh 1
OBC (Group-D) of Andhra Pradesh 4
OBC (Group-E) of Andhra Pradesh 2
EWS of Andhra Pradesh 6
Children of Armed Personnel (CAP) of Andhra Pradesh 1 (Horizontal)
National Cadet Corps (NCC) of Andhra Pradesh 1 (Horizontal)
Eminent Sports Persons of Andhra Pradesh 1 (Horizontal)
Women 20 (Horizontal)
Wards of Kashmiri Migrants and Kashmiri Pandits/Kashmiri Hindu Families (Non-Migrants) 6
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 44
SC 9
ST 4
General Category of Tamil Nadu 18
ST of Tamil Nadu 1
SC (Arunthathiyars) of Tamil Nadu 2
Backward Class (Muslim) of Tamil Nadu 2
Most Backward Class and Denotified Communities of Tamil Nadu 11
SC (Others) of Tamil Nadu 8
ackward Class (other than Backward Classes Muslims) of Tamil Nadu 15
NRI 8
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 44
SC 9
ST 4
General Category of Tamil Nadu 18
ST of Tamil Nadu 1
SC (Arunthathiyars) of Tamil Nadu 2
Backward Class (Muslim) of Tamil Nadu 2
Most Backward Class and Denotified Communities of Tamil Nadu 11
SC (Others) of Tamil Nadu 8
ackward Class (other than Backward Classes Muslims) of Tamil Nadu 15
NRI 8
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 25
SC of Maharashtra 13
ST of Maharashtra 7
OBC of Maharashtra 19
Denotified Jatis (A) of Maharashtra 3
Nomadic Tribes (B) of Maharashtra 3
Nomadic Tribes (C) of Maharashtra 4
Nomadic Tribes (D) of Maharashtra 2
Special Backward Class of Maharashtra 2
Socially and Educationally Backward Class (SEBC) 12
EWS of Maharashtra 10
Women 30 (Horizontal)
Children of Ex-servicemen/Defense Service Personnel 5 (Horizontal)
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 25
SC of Maharashtra 13
ST of Maharashtra 7
OBC of Maharashtra 19
Denotified Jatis (A) of Maharashtra 3
Nomadic Tribes (B) of Maharashtra 3
Nomadic Tribes (C) of Maharashtra 4
Nomadic Tribes (D) of Maharashtra 2
Special Backward Class of Maharashtra 2
Socially and Educationally Backward Class (SEBC) 12
EWS of Maharashtra 10
Women 30 (Horizontal)
Children of Ex-servicemen/Defense Service Personnel 5 (Horizontal)
Jammu & Kashmir Residents 2
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 44
SC of Maharashtra 16
ST of Maharashtra 8
OBC of Maharashtra 23
Denotified Tribes (A) of Maharashtra 4
Nomadic Tribes (B) of Maharashtra 3
Nomadic Tribes (C) of Maharashtra 4
Nomadic Tribes (D) of Maharashtra 2
Special Backward Class of Maharashtra 2
Educationally & Socially Backward category (SEBC) 14
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 44
SC of Maharashtra 16
ST of Maharashtra 8
OBC of Maharashtra 23
Denotified Tribes (A) of Maharashtra 4
Nomadic Tribes (B) of Maharashtra 3
Nomadic Tribes (C) of Maharashtra 4
Nomadic Tribes (D) of Maharashtra 2
Special Backward Class of Maharashtra 2
Educationally & Socially Backward category (SEBC) 14
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 16
SC of Maharashtra 8
ST of Maharashtra 4
OBC of Maharashtra 11
Denotified Tribes (A) of Maharashtra 2
Nomadic Tribes (B) of Maharashtra 2
Nomadic Tribes (C) of Maharashtra 2
Nomadic Tribes (D) of Maharashtra 1
Special Backward Class of Maharashtra 1
Educationally & Socially Backward category (SEBC) 7
EWS of Maharashtra 6
Women 18 (Horizontal)
Children of Defence Service Personnel 3 (Horizontal)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 16
SC of Maharashtra 8
ST of Maharashtra 4
OBC of Maharashtra 11
Denotified Tribes (A) of Maharashtra 2
Nomadic Tribes (B) of Maharashtra 2
Nomadic Tribes (C) of Maharashtra 2
Nomadic Tribes (D) of Maharashtra 1
Special Backward Class of Maharashtra 1
Educationally & Socially Backward category (SEBC) 7
EWS of Maharashtra 6
Women 18 (Horizontal)
Children of Defence Service Personnel 3 (Horizontal)
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 92
SC 18
ST 10
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 92
SC 18
ST 10
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 66
SC 9
ST 5
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 66
SC 9
ST 5
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 59
SC 14
ST 7
EWS 7
BA LLB
Category Seats
General 59
SC 14
ST 7
EWS 7
×